FIFA WorldCup 2018 - Groups Team, Schedule, Live Telecast in India

Tournament FIFA World Cup 2018
Schedule Dates 14th June to 15th July 2018
Host Nation Russia
Live Telecast in India Sony Ten 1/1HD & Ten 2/2HD
Country Participate 32
Number of Matches 64


FIFA World Cup 2018 Groups

Group A Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay.
Group B Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran
Group C France, Australia, Peru, Denmark
Group D Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria
Group E Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia
Group F Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea.
Group G Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England
Group H Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan


FIFA World Cup 2018 Full Schedule

StageDateMatchVenue
Group14 June 2018Russia vs Saudi ArabiaLuzhniki
Group15 June 2018Egypt vs Uruguay Ekaterinburg
Group15 June 2018Morocco vs Iran St Petersburg
Group15 June 2018Portugal vs Spain Sochi
Group16 June 2018France vs Australia Kazan
Group16 June 2018Argentina vs Iceland Spartak
Group16 June 2018Peru vs Denmark Saransk
Group16 June 2018Croatia vs Nigeria Kaliningrad
Group17 June 2018Costa Rica vs Serbia Samara
Group17 June 2018Germany vs Mexico Luzhniki
Group17 June 2018Brazil vs Switzerland Rostov-on-Don
Group18 June 2018Sweden vs Korea Republic Nizhny Novgorod
Group18 June 2018Belgium vs Panama Sochi
Group18 June 2018Tunisia vs England Volgograd
Group19 June 2018Poland vs Senegal Spartak
Group19 June 2018Colombia vs Japan Saransk
Group19 June 2018Russia vs Egypt St Petersburg
Group20 June 2018Portugal vs Morocco Luzhniki
Group20 June 2018Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia Rostov-on-Don
Group20 June 2018Iran vs Spain Kazan
Group21 June 2018France vs Peru Ekaterinburg
Group21 June 2018Denmark vs Australia Samara
Group21 June 2018Argentina vs Croatia Nizhny Novgorod
Group22 June 2018Brazil vs Costa Rica St Petersburg
Group22 June 2018Nigeria vs Iceland Volgograd
Group22 June 2018Serbia vs Switzerland Kaliningrad
Group23 June 2018Belgium vs Tunisia Spartak
Group23 June 2018Germany vs Sweden Sochi
Group23 June 2018Korea Republic vs Mexico Rostov-on-Don
Group24 June 2018England vs Panama Nizhny Novgorod
Group24 June 2018Japan vs Senegal Ekaterinburg
Group24 June 2018Poland vs Colombia Kazan
Group25 June 2018Uruguay vs Russia Samara
Group25 June 2018Saudi Arabia vs Egypt Volgograd
Group25 June 2018Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad
Group25 June 2018Iran vs Portugal Saransk
Group26 June 2018Denmark vs France Luzhniki
Group26 June 2018Australia vs Peru Sochi
Group26 June 2018Nigeria vs Argentina St Petersburg
Group26 June 2018Iceland vs Croatia Rostov-on-Don
Group27 June 2018Korea Republic vs Germany Kazan
Group27 June 2018Mexico vs Sweden Ekaterinburg
Group27 June 2018Serbia vs Brazil Spartak
Group27 June 2018Switzerland vs Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod
Group28 June 2018Japan vs Poland Volgograd
Group28 June 2018Senegal vs Colombia Samara
Group28 June 2018England vs Belgium Kaliningrad
Group28 June 2018Panama vs Tunisia Saransk
Last 1630 June 20181A vs 2B Sochi
Last 1630 June 20181C vs 2D Kazan
Last 1601 July 20181B vs 2A Moscow
Last 1601 July 20181D vs 2C Nizhny Novgorod
Last 1602 July 20181E vs 2F Samara
Last 1602 July 20181G vs 2H Rostov-on-Don
Last 1603 July 20181F vs 2E Saint Petersburg
Last 1603 July 20181H vs 2G Moscow
Quarter-finals06 July 2018W49 vs W50Nizhny Novgorod
Quarter-finals06 July 2018W53 vs W54Kazan
Quarter-finals07 July 2018W51 vs W52Sochi
Quarter-finals07 July 2018W55 vs W56Samara
Semi-finals10 July 2018W57 vs W58Saint Petersburg
Semi-finals11 July 2018W59 vs W60Moscow
Third place14 July 2018L61 vs L62Saint Petersburg
Final15 July 2018W61 vs W62Moscow